Menu

MCC recognizes Fall 2020 honors students


Students from across the country were named to McLennan Community College’s Honors List and Distinguished Honors List for the Fall 2020 semester.

The Distinguished Honors List is reserved for students who achieve a 3.8 to 4.0 grade-point average for the semester, while students who achieve a 3.5 to 3.79 grade-point average are named to the Honors List. The Honors and Distinguished Honors lists include the names of students who have completed 12 or more college-credit semester hours (excluding developmental courses).

Distinguished Honors List
(Waco by ZIP code)

76701 – Vincent A. Crowson

76704 – Sierra Nicole Branam, Rosa-Jewell Eli Fisher, London Marie Snow and Amber Marie Sullivan

76705 – Angela Kay Adkins, Morning Joy Alexander, Mercedez Lexus Baker, Mary Elizabeth Beechner, Maya Kay Bowler-Spohnholz, Misael Castillo, Shaquandreae Ti'sheka Clark, Sonia Melody Davila, Bradley Adam Davis, Karina Ofelia Escobedo, Laynie Brooke Grisham, Jasmin Louise Hamilton, Shelby Kay Hancock, Hannah Lynne Harris, Trisha L. Jones, Litzy Juarez-Zapata, Simitrio Amaro Ledesma, Gabriela Longoria, Khyrsten Annelysha Martinez, Amber Paige Parker, Natali Perez, Kristin K. Perkins, Richard Qiu, Shontavia Danielle Rhodes, Edwin Roel Rodriguez and Elizabeth Grace Wall

76706 – Anna Sesilia Badillo, Stevun Barboza, Ilyass Belaribia, Symone Dennise Bolden, Nakiah Juanita Cand Butler, Amanda Cristina Carrillo, Eliana Leonor Chavez, Victor Alfonso Cisneros, Kokei Ewa, Jasmine Nicole Garcia, Kathryn Lynn Johnson, Brittany Lynn Jones, Olivia Grace Krabbe, Amanda Jean LeCompte, Olivia Brianna Lowe, Racheal Genevieve MacKillop, Madison Ann Melasky, Adaeze Victoria Njoku, Reese Cord Phillips, Aubrey Ann Rodriguez, Kelsey Nichole Rood, Avigail Salas, Logan Michael Sauer, Cayleigh Lisa Shaw, MacKenzie Grace Smith, Malaysia Twonshai Stinnett, Cameron Nicholas Trout, McKenzie René Tuyo, Leonardo Vazquez-Olguin, Alexis Diane Villa and Jakob A. Whisenhunt

76707 – Marisol Barrientos, Azariah Juanita Bates, Chandler Kyle Burkett, Daniel Carreon, Esmeralda Castelan, Marlen Delarosa, Griselda Gonzalez, Aletta J. Harper, Madison Jessica Lozano, Janie Stephanie Mercado, Marilyn Rangel, Brenda Reynoso, Tamra Lee Richie, Seth Everett Robinson, Ileana Sanchez, Madison K. Sargent, Diana Ivette Vargas, Michael Evan Vermette, Janette Julissa Vasquez and David Villegas

76708 – Shawna Nichole Blohm, Gabriella Eloisa Castillo, Trey Otto Cehajic, Sydney Luz Chavez, Kenneth David Cox, Juan Luis Cruz, Andreas Dammen, Zachary O'Bryan Deckard, Olivia Grace Dorton, Jayla Syann Angie Dudzinski, Sara Lilia Gonzalez, Claudia Veronica Guerrero, Ella Grace Guerrero, Kailyn Adyson Harrell, Zuly Hernandez, Makenzie Paige Hollingsworth, Fallon Maray Hull, Francie Jensen, Ulrik Joergensen, Christine Mederos, Michelle Mederos, Christopher Kelly Mitchell, Miguel Merari M'mbekeh, Christopher Robert Mobley, Erin Denise Morrow, Sarah Leanne Mudd, Victoria McKenzie Parham, Cassandra G. Prado, Alondra Perez-Ramirez, Hunter L. Perry, Ashlyn Nicole Questelle, Houston William Rhodes, Angela Rodriguez, Nathan Yanaura Scrivener, Emily Nichole Strahl, Nicole Cheri Sukdol, Rhayne Olivia Trahan, Yareth Varela, Ana G. Vargas-Yanez, Katelyn Renee White and Gerald Glenn Wilburn

76710 – Samuel A. Allen, Jude Ashley, Geovana D. Bernal, Cassia Emorphia Bush, Antonia Yasmine Columbus, Joshua A. Cunningham, Ariana Nicole Earls, Sandra Onyinye Ezeife, Charles Edward Garcia, Elandra Lacey Hernandez, Lauren Paige Jones, Jennifer Rachael Lang-Hannigan, Kelli Llamas, Lauren D. Lopez, Connor Blaise Lynch, Esbeydi Karime Martinez Alanis, Stephanie Mendoza, Addyson Jane Nowell, Carissa Leann Rostockyj, Walter John Rusek and Megan Mae Smith

76711 – Daniel Benavides, Adriana Celeste Deleon, Mallory Lin Harper, Jaime Juarez, Fatima Nicol Lara and Nereida Aide Navarro

76712 – Tysha Samantha Barksdale, Kristine Antoinette Daniels, Karla Leticia Esquivel Aguilar, Lorena Sofia Gonzalez-Zeno, Kevin Duane Hoskins, Nataliia Iushchenko, Victoria Alejandra Leal, Fabion Lee Luevano, Sehrish Amjad Malik, Victor Martinez-Gil, Rachel McKenzie Nuttman, Lauryn Jane Ragland, Jasmine Renee Ross, Bailee Michelle Russell, Alyssa Rose Summersett, Victoria Salcedo Torres, April Renee Settles, Hailey Morgan Taylor and Michael E. Wilder

76714 – Courtney Kristin Hays

Other students named to the Distinguished Honors List and their hometowns include:

Abbott, Texas – James Daniel Bartosh, Alexis Ranee Parks and Rebecca Anne Woolls

Allen, Texas – Braley John Hollins

Alvarado, Texas – Madison Rene Athey

Alvord, Texas – Wilson Layton Hicks

Aquilla, Texas – Daphne Denine Whiting

Axtell, Texas – Luz Mariah Eulloque, Ashley Marie Sanchez McCollum, Juliana Maria Mebane and Forrest Lee Widtfeldt

Bartlett, Texas – Miriam Estefani Gonzalez

Baytown, Texas – Sierra Katelynn Smith

Bellmead, Texas – Aurora Guadalupe Gamez, Andrea Apolinar Guerra and Alejandra Octaviana Montelongo

Belton, Texas – Christian Angelo Gallo, Emily Anne Mahler and Natallia Oldham

Blum, Texas – Summer J'nan Fargason

Brownwood, Texas – Julia Lee Maldonado

Bruceville, Texas – Mayra Elizabeth Ibarra, Jackson Cole Johnson, Aylen Ramirez,

Bynum, Texas – Erica Perez

Cameron, Texas – Katy Marie Krenek

 

China Spring, Texas – Adam Joseph Ash, Breanna Marie Bolden, Neil Kenison Buzek, Frances Sophia Cluke, Maximus Aaron Coronado, Foy Edward Dark, Renae Lynn Harper and Nicholas Clinton Roe

Clifton, Texas – Rachael Elise Anderson, Cheyenne Whitney Jones, Christian Joel Norton and Amanda Sue Tyson

College Station, Texas – Avery Makale McSpadon

Conroe, Texas – Ava C. Bruner, Natalie Jo Farmer and Jared Dean Matheson

Coppell, Texas – Blake Allen Jackson and Isu Yang

Crawford, Texas – Luke Aaron Brookshire, Josey L. Keep and Jacob Lawrence Wright

Crestview, Florida – Eugenia Rose Thomas

Dawson, Texas – Dorothy May Bosley

Diamond Springs, California – Anthony Michael Vaughn

El Paso, Texas – Sophia Victoria Morales

Elm Mott, Texas – Aubrey Janae Ortiz, Elle Parker Rinewalt and Jorae Manuel Villasenor

Fairfield, Texas – Ellen Margaret Ezell

Flower Mound, Texas – Kaitlyn Nicole Sadler

Forney, Texas – Courtnie Shea Gautreaux

Fort Hood, Texas – Samantha Danielle Kafka

Fort Worth, Texas – Karsen Caroline Burns and Gracie Faye Johnson

Franklin, Texas – Kimberly D. Perkins

Fredonia, Texas – Sarah Renee Williams

Garland, Texas – Megan Mary Kim

Gatesville, Texas – Sarah Emily Aelvoet, Jesus Manuel Angulo, Presley Jeanette Burkhardt, Brenna Lynn Carr, Atira Elese Crouch, Alixandria Faye Fernandez, Macie J. Hitt, Alexander Perez Leon, Riki Lyne Mangum, Mary E. Rayfield, Hunter Kade Schiff and Rhegan Renee Tanner

Georgetown, Texas – Francisco Eron Castro, Wyatt Cole Childress and Morgan Marie Ware

Glenview, Illinois – Logan Joseph Kreske

Groesbeck, Texas – Isabel Michelle Abrego

Hamilton, Texas – Cameron R. Hayes

Harker Heights, Texas – Vera Sconzo Dy

Hewitt, Texas – Alexis Alvarado Aguilar, Erik William Averbeck , Logan A. Blackwell, Carline Stone Bolding, Alyssa N. Claridy, Matelyn Mills Etheredge, Chianne L. Hensley, Cole Grayson Howard, Jason D. Huynh, Karina Sarai Jaime, Shelbie Elizabeth Karakash, Kendall Grace Lowe, Dave Amir Mendez, Mats Armstrong Millington, Catherine Danielle Montoya, Oscar Padilla, Eleanor Joy Platt, Gracie Maurene Rainey, Gilbert G. Ramos, Tara Jordan Sekora, Namratha Sribuddharaju, Stephany Vasquez, Jordan Rochelle Voegeli, Hannah M. Voss and Heather Jane Woycheshin

Homer Glen, Illinois – Kevin Kozel

Hubbard, Texas – Raul Latimer Cartagena, Brandon Lee Lynch and Jarrett Dustin Reed

Jefferson, Texas – Shelbie Ann Windham

Joshua, Texas – Stephanie Jean Cramer and Jasmine Janae Morgan

Katy, Texas – Grace Augusta Cunningham and Logan Blake Henderson

Killeen, Texas – Brielle Cyleace Dorsey and Terilyn Portis-Harris

Kingwood, Texas – Hayes David Hamilton and Holden Richard Hamilton

Kyle, Texas – Taylor Marie Collier

Lacy Lakeview, Texas – Mya Reneé Vise

Lakeside, Texas – Sally Elizabeth Cross

Lansing, Michigan – Ahlura Saddira Lofton

Liberty Hill, Texas – Cheyenne Leigh Floyd

Lorena, Texas – Graycee Elizabeth Burke, Kennedy Scout Clendenin, Hayden Wayne Durham, Luis G. Flores Mejia, Taylor Dyann Gilson, Diego Andres Gonzalez, Jessica Lynn Gordon, Mattie Brook Hodges, Tayler Lane Leamer, Jordyn Grace Linnstaedter, Joshua Ryan Mathis, Taylor Renee Metcalf, Drew Riley Mitchell, Todd Lamonte Mitchell, Madison Leigh Mullen, Gracie Ann Tate, Karen Denise Thoede and Madelyn Paige Treat

Lott, Texas – Mallory Renee Glenn and Michael Anthony Lewis

Lowell, Indiana – Haven Victoria Stanley

Lumberton, New Jersey – Emma Elizabeth Miner

Magnolia, Texas – Julia Renee Herzinger

Mansfield, Texas – Samantha K. Barnes

Marlin, Texas – Jaqueline Galvan, Kayla Ranee McGuire and Ashley Ann Washington

Mart, Texas – Joan Lopez Torres

McGregor, Texas – Bethany Kay Adcock, John R. Alvarado, Chad Andrew Bost, Tristian Lee Choat, Ruth Elizabeth Dutschmann, Cassie Leighann Graves, Maribel Mae Hernandez, Joshua A. Hilliard, Elizabeth Paz Jackson, Maria Isabel Jimenez-Hernandez, Christopher Francis Johnson, Ellen M. Lassiter, Savana Rain Lester, Yuli Esbeydie Ulloa Lopez, Sandra Munoz, Micaela Rodriguez, Audra Belle Salmans, Leslie Torres, Jonathan Wiley Valdez, Miguel Angel Vences, Miranda Elyse Young

Mexia, Texas – Sanjuana Cervantes and Mariel Olvera

Midland, Texas – Sunkanmi Evelyn Akinjagunla

Montgomery, Texas – Rachel Kathleen Nabors

Moody, Texas – Corrine Marie Cagle and Isabella Marie Wolff

Mount Calm, Texas – Meagan M. Campbell

Nemo, Texas – Kerah Noylin McConal

Oglesby, Texas – Laney Kaye Dixon and Cattie-Brie Sue Wilcox

Penelope, Texas – Melyssa Herrera-Pineda

Plains, Texas – Elizabeth Brynne McWhirter

Reading, Pennsylvania – Micah Ann Sandusky

Riesel, Texas – Staci Marie Ehlers, Landry Alayne Griffin, Jackson Ty Marecle, Eduardo Perez, Christy D. Searcy

Robinson, Texas – Cade Dylan Allison, Madison Grace Berry, Skylar Carpenter, Joyce Renee Colon, Mason Richard Gregg, Morgan Renea Helpert, Adryanna Sha'trece Lewis, Courtney McCash, David Rodriguez, Taylor T. Watson and Cristina Ane Weaver

Rosebud, Texas – Regan Anne Kahlig

Ross, Texas – Lakn T. Dieterich

Rusk, Texas – Cristyan Loredo

San Antonio, Texas – Sidney Elizabeth Campion, Brian Truong Quach and Isaac G. Reyna

Schulenburg, Texas – Teagan Laine Steffek

Seguin, Texas – Madelyn Joyce Flo

Spring, Texas – Kevin Dwayne Skweres

Stafford, Virginia – Jaila S. Rogers

Temple, Texas – Kalie Jordan Bennett, Andrea Franco and Jessica Nolan

Tolar, Texas – Collin William Hardin

Valley Mills, Texas – Cameron James Diaz, Valerie Nicole Harris, Lori June Hedrick, Ragain Marie Hyde, Hope Nicole Krueger, Copper McKinley Nix, Blayne William Risinger, Melissa Elizabeth Tergerson and Matalynn Alexis Thayer

Wake Village, Texas – Kissy Miller

Walnut Springs, Texas – Ma Dolores Lerma Reyes

Watauga, Texas – Gavyn Weslee White

West, Texas – Abigail J. Baurer, Libby N. Gerik, Logan Clint Green, Kayleigh Paige Hannah, Landra Renea Hobbs, Natalie Christine Hutyra, Emily Kay Jares, Tia Paige Kolar, Diana Guadalupe Pina Loa, Emma Diane Nors, Clara Lucia Pina-Loa, John P. Petty

West Columbia, Texas – Jaidyn Leigh Fontenette

Whitney, Texas – Juan Antonio Arredondo, Jaedyn Hope Gauer and Allison Michelle Powers

Woodway, Texas – Deborah Alexander, Elizabeth Keough Bailey, Stephanie Bonilla, Lisa Adele Carter, Melissa A. Contreras, Molly Ann Sassatelli, Ayrton William Self, Emory Renae Twitty and Ashley Shi White

 

Honors List
(Waco by ZIP code)

76701 – Destiny Laughlin

76704 – Antique Ny'cole Adams-West, Howard E. Alexander, Kimberly Janell Berkley, Nnenna J. Ezeoke, Rebeca Hernandez, Sydney May Holmes, Chrishawnie Nekoyle McWilliams and Coral M. Pina

76705 – Fransisco Essai Adame, Miguel Angel Barboza, Daniela Cisneros, Sarah L. Corchis, Coral Deanne Crudgington, Monica C. Foster, Kylee Nicole Fuller, Karson Dalin Goates, Elias Guadarrama, Roshunda Alexandra Jackson, Michael Christopher Jones, Keyairra J. Lilly, Miannah Lenae Little, Gia A. Ly, Jerod Dakota McKinney, Valerie L. Perez, Erica Ann Ramirez, Kayla Nichole Ridings, Keondric Tevon Riley, Jonathan Michael Swank, Kennedy Marie Stanley-Shores, Michelle Valdes, Madison Elizabeth Van Der Kroon, Melanie Lynne Wallace, Dominik Trayne Koa'a White, Kyra Nykole White and Braxton Sean Zilem

76706 – Juandiego Aguilar, Ariel Jarae Baldwin, Chance Augustus Corsair, Steven Robert Curts, Ashley Elizabeth Garcia, Brianna Reyna Garcia, Maria Fernanda Hernandez, Jessica Lane Hawn, Hunter Alyssa Jordan, Patricia Ruth Mays, Coleman R. McNew, Julius Lee Merriweather, Christina Elizabeth Ochoa, Raul Rangel, Jessica Nicole Sadler, Hannah Khari Schilling, Amber R. Sepulveda, Jennifer Torres, Marisela Torres, Cassie D. Tynes, Antonio Louise Villarreal, Alexandra May Wilkie, Susanna Faith Williams and Caitlin Jean Willits

76707 – Damaris J. Chavez, Selena Turrubiartes Jaramillo, Michael Jardon, Monica Lara, Antonio Luevano, Stephanie Mondragon, Maria Soledad Ramos, Iliana Yesenia Rodriguez Salazar and Adam Salinas

76708 – Austin Wade Allen, Paige Loren Beauchamp, Chelsea Jo Beebe, Makinsey Rhea Bolden, Gabriela Michelle Borja-Diaz, Kristen Elizabeth Boyd, Ira Shane Clark, Kylie Corinne Cox, Jaelyne J. Easley, Hannah Grace Ellison, Dalton Andrew Falkner, Summer A. Harland, Asher Christian Harmon, Salvador Santiago Hernandez, David Andrew Hoseason, Ashley Alissa Jones, Alyson Paige Lide, Andrea Ivonne Martinez, Adriana Ivette Martinez, Mariaya Rayell Mason, Chloe Carol Mayfield, Chad Milton McElwrath, Ashlyn Hope Meador, Qingxin Meng, Hailey Danielle Miller, Caleb Matthew Moyer, Livita Esperansa Ndive, Jessica Osorio-Maldonado, Jacob Jordan Pardun, Ashton James Raines, Andrew Thomas Riddle, Luis Roberto Robles, Cicily Scott, Lacy E. Shaffer, Maria I. Sims, Christina Tehillah Smith, Erica L. Smith, Nathaniel Demonn Stroud, Natalie Renee Tejada, Rebekah Meili Thornsbury, Ollie Anthony Wess, Vickie L. Whitsey and Caitlyn Claire Winnie Wong

76710 – James Anthony Atalisay, Tyler Auston Brandon, Emily Nicole Childers, David Joshua Clark, Courtney Taylor Hess, Tyler Ray Jackson, Jennifer Marie Johannsen, Mercedez Jaylene Luna, Carlos Anthony Medrano, David Andres Mendoza, Khang Tien Nguyen, Kasey Irene Nobles, Kerendy Ajoriann Parker, Ciara Ramos, Emily Morgan Riggleman, Erika Rivera and Amber D. Seymore, Christopher Velo

76711 – Teresa Arellano, Emily Contreras, Dulce Amapro Garcia, Chelsey Michelle Holloway, Genisis Montana Martinez, Tone Shantell Ross, Florencia Dasmine Nico Salgado and Monica Patricia Santos

76712 – Jordan Marie Baker, Avery Nicole Burroughs, Nico William Alex Carbonara, Whitney Ann Carrizales, Milan Rianna Clark, Kate Elizabeth Diederich, Spencer Avery Edwards, Justin Taylor Hagelstein, Lisa Joy Havis, Alexandra Luisa Virginia Hernandez, Ty Harrison Hilliard, Mason Edward Malone, Maria Qamar Malik, Rabia Najam, Riley Nicole Nuttman, Xavier Sebastian Reyes, Sergiu Sorin Salagean, Francisco Gabriel Suarez, Lauren Kelly Thompson, Fatima Shaccid Vargas, William Wesley Walker, Sabre Alexandrea Witt, Kylie Rikelle Wright and Brittany Leeann Yant

76715 – Amanda C. Brown and Hayden Paul Skains

76798 – Georgia G. Edwards

Other students named to the Honors List and their hometowns include:

Aquilla, Texas – Payton Wayne Casarez

Aransas Pass, Texas – Jennifer Gideon

Aurora, Texas – Kaden Thomas Calkins

Austin, Texas – Augustus Gray Harrison, Tiburcio Martinez and Aidan Renee Smith

Axtell, Texas – Kamryn Faith Alejo, Eric Alexander Leathers and Kayley Rae Saulters

Bellmead, Texas – Alysa Ealine Carpenter, Crystal Lynn Haubert, Rachel Elizabeth Hernandez and Brandon Chase Lane

Belton, Texas – Cameron Blaine Pedigo

Blum, Texas – Tayla Paige Pistokache-Doyle

Bremond, Texas – Peter Michael Oneal

Bruceville, Texas – Jackson Boyd Burris and Danielle N. Harper

Bullard, Texas – Charles Harrison Meador

Burleson, Texas – Tyler N. Everts and Bailey Nicole Frey

Chicago, Illinois – Marquis Lavonte Jackson

China Spring, Texas – Ashley Dawn Brewer, Jeremiah Chambers, Courtney Divine Jett, Samantha Elizabeth Norris and Haylee May White

Cleburne, Texas – Bridgett Leann Martin

Clifton, Texas – Audrey Michelle Melton, Nancy Lizbeth Perez, Jeffrey Blake Schwartz and Kaitlynn Renee Rose Stough

Colleyville, Texas – Mason Hunter Greer

Copperas Cove, Texas – Deven Hirsch and Alexis Renai Kirkwood

Crawford, Texas – Molly Victoria Augeri and Avery Nichole Ward

Cypress, Texas – Jackson Michael Williams

Dallas, Texas – Marshall S. Patterson

De Leon, Texas – Jordan Isaiah Perez

Dillwyn, Virginia – Mileena Sierra McDaniel

Eddy, Texas – Carina Gutierrez

Edinburg, Texas – Arturo Avalos

Elgin, Texas – Gracy Renee Crafts

Elm Mott, Texas – Ricky Angel Garcia, Bailey Nell Kitchens and Trinity Faith Vidrine

Ennis, Texas – Sarah Ann Reeve

Fairfield, Texas – Catherine Ann Scott

Flower Mound, Texas – Bryson Marshall Weeks

Forney, Texas – Bianca Rachelle Cunningham

Fort Worth, Texas – Ismael Lopez

Gatesville, Texas – Ashlynn P. Coplan, McKenna Rae Harper, Jacob Allen Marling and Savannah Irene Stiles

Glen Ellyn, Illinois – Gavin Michael Hepner

Goldthwaite, Texas – Thomas Phil Boucher

Grand Prairie, Texas – Kenzie Sarabeth Chambers

Harker Heights, Texas – Kola M. Fualau

Hearne, Texas – Kelsey Rain Kuchar

Hewitt, Texas – Amelia Jade Qiulu Alston, Maura Rae Devorsky, Kirstey Lynn Ferguson, Justin Dinh Huynh, Mikaella A. Jarrett, Ethan Eric Moore, Jenesis Lynn Moore, Alaina Rene Morrow, Minh Quang Nguyen, Christy M. Ortiz, Madolyn Rose Ortiz, Casie Leigh Pollard, Jeny Soto, Shantavia Lashay Staples, Marlee Ellen Veloz, Annslee Hope Wagner and David Mark Weyer

Highlands, Texas – Kaelyn Michelle Berry

Houston, Texas – Alexander Lopez

Itasca, Texas – Gillian Rose Brackin

Killeen, Texas – Suzanne Abigail Burks

Kingwood, Texas – Mackenzie Grace Adams

Lake Dallas, Texas – Jaren Isaiah Norris

Leakey, Texas – Maggie Rae Phillips

Leroy, Texas – Tucker Aaron Lucien

Lorena, Texas – Matt Thomas Ballard, Jacquelin Victoria Bolanos, Angelica Bretado, Lauren Elise Caldwell, Alyssa Brooke Clay, Rhema Alexya Fielding, Louis Christian Groth, Ashlee Nicole Handley, Jackson T. Helona, Kinzie Lynn Homeyer, Lorraine Ellen Hopkins, Tabatha Marie Jones, Carlos Armando Juarez, Grant Walker Linnstaedter, Bailey Brook Owen, Sierra Dawn Sullwold and Colton Lee Tucker

Marlin, Texas – Cesar Cienfuegos, Rebecca Lynn Mendoza and Zachary Aaron Moore

Marshall, Texas – Hunter Triton Neal

Mart, Texas – Shelly Renee Gerik, Vicky Marie Gerik, Kristin Cherline Harper, Dorothy Rudean Johnson, Jessica Lynn Rutherford, Cameron Davon Warner

McGregor, Texas – Leane Bouydston, Korlie Lynn Burson, Bonni I. Gibson, Jasmine Nicole Kultgen, Alicia Renee Maldonado, Michaela Ann Nelson-Reams, Isaac Orozco, Richard Allen Roberts, Emily Santander, James Parker Still, Blanca Licet Ulloa, Rosa Elena Valencia, Tammy R. Vandiver and Matthew M. Williams

McKinney, Texas – Wyatt Wilcox Carter

Mexia, Texas – Jessica Nicole Arthur, Kevin Lee Barkouskie, Alesha L. Gaviria, Valeria Elizabeth Olvera and Rebekah Fay Parks

Moody, Texas – Addisson Marie Barnette, Tiffany Ann Chrisner, Andalina Fitri Darmastuti and Jamielee A. McEwen-Rodocker

Mount Calm, Texas – Alicia Ann Hromadka

Oglesby, Texas – Sierra Elizabeth Collins and Allison Paige Duckett

Parker, Colorado – Hank Osborne Bard

Plano, Texas – Cora Madison Hickey and Jack Logan Hattrup

Riesel, Texas – Emily Nicole Bauman, Kerri D. Collins, Michelle Cienfuegos Jaimes and Lauren Taylor Lockhart

Robinson, Texas – Mianah-Abbie B. Dela Cruz, Demi Leann Hale, Wesley Cole Hughes, Charity Renae Marek, Makenna Anne Richardson, Samuel Christoper Sessions and Brittani Michelle Shaw

Rosebud, Texas – Brittany Savannah Coker

Ross, Texas – Jessica Rose Landmesser

Sacramento, California – Kaitlyn Brianne Wendell

San Antonio, Texas – William Edward Carsten and Samantha Elia Sanchez

Sedona, Arizona – Star Angel Kimbell

Sherwood, Oregon – Kylie Lyn Woodburn

Spotsylvania, Virginia – Caroline Marie Rosack

Temple, Texas – Bretta Loren Buchanan

Troy, Texas – Norman Larry Gilbert and Lauren Marie Stone

Valley Mills, Texas – Jennifer Louise Aleman, Aisha Rose Barron, Benino Blanco, Shannon Taylor Glover, Saige Ann Hodges, Christine Marie Sanchez and Erin Delaney Thiele

Venus, Texas – Cheyenne M. Brown

West, Texas – Juliana Aylen Bustamante, Kyle W. Ellinger, Miranda R. Gillaspie, Kerby Mark Kaska, Madison Paige Nichols, Laura Isabel Perez, Joshua Logan Perkins, Karrie M. Saulter, Claire Rose Simmons and Krystal Ranee Wachsmann

Westminster, Colorado – Brady Rose Westminster

Whiteland, Indiana – Michael V. Bailey

Whitney, Texas – Itzel Guille Chavez, Kaylin Denise Hooten and Hailey Romero

Woodway, Texas – Aaron Franklin Almond, Katelynn Michelle Anantasomboon, Naomi Berrios, William Lee Brown, Katelyn Ann Crunk, Marc Anthony Garcia, William Marvin Johniken, Matthew Joseph McGettigan, James Michael Mize, Abigaile Sanchez, Destiny Leigh Ann Sellers, Jace Reagen Smith and Fiona Noelle Supan

Wortham, Texas – Aldo Jesus Carrillo